Self-Motivation will add a great value in both personal and professional to all kinds of participants, providing the tools and techniques as well as the understanding to assist to drive their self-motivation and understanding yourself better.
Registration Deadline: March 30, 2018
Get to Know Some College Majors at ZamanU’s Open House
On Saturday 25th August, Zaman University organized an annual Open House Day, a walk-in event which allowed fresh high-school graduates an opportunity to ask questions about available majors and programs at Zaman University. At the top of the Open House’s agenda, students listened to a presentation by a representative from RMIT University. The representative gave an overview of a joint Foundation Year Program offered in partnership between Zaman University and RMIT University based in Melbourne, Australia.
Winners of the Supreme Writing Contest Sharing Their Experience
It is the fourth year for the Supreme Paper company to hold its Supreme Writing Contest. This year, the organizers chose the theme “Product of Cambodia” for the competition as candidates were required to write essays about products that symbolize Cambodian nationality. The top five candidates were selected to pitch their essays on stage on 23rd August, 2018
Scholarships for ZamanU Students from Hunan University
Studying abroad is the dream of many students which not only gives them an opportunity to obtain a quality education but also offers them the chance to learn about foreign cultures through trips and interactions. Under partnership with Hunan University in China, Zaman University’s graduates can study for their graduate degree at Hunan University. This year, four students from ZamanU will be attending Hunan University to pursue their Master’s Degree in Applied Economics that is taught solely in the English language.