Self-Motivation will add a great value in both personal and professional to all kinds of participants, providing the tools and techniques as well as the understanding to assist to drive their self-motivation and understanding yourself better.
Registration Deadline: March 30, 2018
Eco-Plastic, the 1st Runner-up in the 12th Edition of Mekong Business Challenge in Bhutan
Eco-Plastic, founded by ZamanU’s student (Sokanha Ly) and AUPP’s student (Bunhourng Tan) recently got the first runner-up in the 12th edition of Mekong Business Challenge held in Bhutan on March 17, 2018.
Mekong Business Challenge is a regional business model competition among the Mekong Region which includes Bhutan, Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar, Thailand, and Vietnam. The purpose of this Mekong Challenge is to promote entrepreneurship among university students in the Mekong Region and to also launch new businesses and social ventures in the future.
ZamanU' students took the first runner-up place in “Career on Camera 2”
Logistic” is a short video produced by Zaman University’s students, Chandevipha Hout and Kimleng Tang. This group won the 2nd place in the video contest known as “Career on Camera 2” on March 5th. The “Career on Camera” is a novel initiative Career Introductory Videos (CIVs) program organized by the Asia Foundation, in partnership with the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports (MoEYS). The program aims at addressing and responding to the challenge of Cambodian students in choosing a career in their lives.
Baycha Get Number 1 in the First Global Game Jam Competition in Cambodia
Baycha team from Zaman University took the first place in the Global Game Jam 2018, which is a competition hosted the first time in Cambodia at a startup community space “Trybe”, from 26 – 28 January 2018. Global Game Jam is the biggest annual global event which took place in more than 100 countries on the same date. The Baycha team who sat the first place in this competition are formed by 4 students from 4 different departments, Computer Science, Management of Information Systems, Digital Art and Design and Business Administration department.